Privacy Policy

Natural Therapy Pages Weblink Business Directory

WeblinkDirectory.com.au Australia (is owned and operated by Earth Digital Pty Ltd ABN 35 630 689 440)

WeblinkDirectory.com.au is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in
the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act). The APPs are designed to protect the
confidentiality of information and the privacy of individuals by regulating the way
personal information is collected, used, disclosed and managed. Personal information is,
generally speaking, information or an opinion relating to an identified, or reasonably
identifiable, individual.

This policy explains the types of personal information that we may collect and hold, how
that information is used and with whom the information is shared. It also sets out how
you can contact us if you have any queries or concerns about this information.

Why do we collect personal information?

We collect personal information simply for inclusion in our Health and Wellness Business Directory.  The more detailed your submission, the more complete we are able to offer people seeking out your business or services.

What personal information do we collect?

The types of personal information we may collect include contact information (such as
your name, address, email address, fax and telephone number).

Disclosure of personal information to other parties

WeblinkDirectory.com.au does not disclose your personal information to third parties under any circumstances.  Your financial transactions with with Paypal or Stripe is conducted offsite at their facility.

Links from our website to other websites

Our website may contain links to third party websites. We do not operate these websites
and therefore are not responsible for the collection or handling of personal information
by the operators of these websites.

Updating your personal information

We endeavour to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate,
complete and up-to-date. Please contact WeblinkDirectory.com.au at the contact address set
out below if you believe that the information we hold about you requires correction or is
out-of-date.

Priovacy Policy Weblink Business Directory

Updates to this Policy

This Privacy Policy will be reviewed from time to time to take account of new laws and
technology, changes to our operations and practices and the changing business
environment. The current version of this Privacy Policy is available at:

WeblinkDirectory.com.au
131 Macquarie Street
MEREWETHER NSW 2291
Attention: The Privacy Officer
Email: info@weblinkdirectory.com.au

We will endeavour to respond to all complaints and correspondence promptly.